Can You Remove My Active Account from Autopay?

Environment

  • Autopay
  • Debit/Credit card

Answer

No, we cannot remove your account from autopay. Per section 9 of the Republic Wireless Terms of Service, you agree that all payments by you will be made to Republic Wireless via credit or debit card on the same day each calendar month.

Additional Notes

Republic Wireless Terms of Service

Having trouble finding the answer you’re looking for? Ask an Expert Member.
(Our Experts are not staff, but their knowledge of our service and phones is outstanding!)