My Replacement Was Refurbished, Am I Being Compensated for This Omission?

 

Environment

  • RMA phones

Answer

No. Per the Terms of Service, Paragraph 5 section (b) "Republic Wireless may choose to use functionally equivalent re-conditioned, refurbished or new units or parts." Please refer to our Terms of Service


Article Created From

  • 1282640

Having trouble finding the answer you’re looking for? Ask an Expert Member.
(Our Experts are not staff, but their knowledge of our service and phones is outstanding!)